Results

  • Newbuildings lost to Bready (2) by 10 wickets.


Newbuildings, 10 July.
Newbuildings 74-9 (17.1 overs, Ala Dalzell 2-12, J Kennedy 2-16, S Killen 2-19)
Bready 75-1 (7.3 overs, Ala Dalzell 33*, A Campbell 29*)

 

  • Bready (2) beat Donemana by 98 runs.


Bready, 3 July.
Bready 136-4 (20.0 overs, Alana Dalzell 52*, J Kennedy 25)
Donemana 38 (12.4 overs, V Buchanan 6-9, J Rankin 2-14)

 

  • Killyclooney (0) lost to Strabane (2) by 5 wickets.


Killyclooney, 3 July.
Killyclooney 45 (17.2 overs, Ch Deans 3-5, N Mullen 2-7, M Moorehead 2-7)
Strabane 47-5 (9.3 overs, J McDonald 2-12)

 

  • Eglinton v Fox Lodge (2) – match awarded to Fox Lodge.
Eglinton, 3 July.

 

  • Killyclooney lost to Fox Lodge (2) by 9 wickets.


Killyclooney, 26 June.
Killyclooney 57-5 (16.0 overs)
Fox Lodge 58-1 (7.2 overs, E Allen 31)

 

  • Burndennett (2) beat Eglinton (0) by 8 wickets.


Burndennett, 26 June.
Eglinton 42-3 (10.0 overs, J Logue 2-7)
Burndennett 46-2 (6.4 overs, J Logue 27*)

 

  • Fox Lodge (2) beat Strabane (0) by 22 runs.


Ballymagorry , 12 June.
Fox Lodge 137-1 (20.0 overs, E Allen 63*, J McIntyre 47)
Strabane 115-4 (20.0 overs, H Magee 28)

 

  • Fox Lodge (2) beat Newbuildings (0) by 79 runs.


Ballymagorry, 7 June.
Fox Lodge 147-2 (16.0 overs, J McIntyre 53*, H McLaughlin 25*)
Newbuildings 68 (15.2 overs, M Devine 2-10, L Blair 2-10, T Miller 2-12)

 

  • Fox Lodge lost to Bready (2) by 10 wickets.


Fox Lodge, 5 June.
Fox Lodge 80 (19.3 overs, V Buchanan 5-13, J Rankin 3-13)
Bready 82-0 (6.3 overs, A Dalzell 30*, J Kennedy 27*)

 

  • Burndennett lost to Bready (2) by 4 wickets.


Burndennett, 31 May.
Burndennett 61 (12.3 overs, J Kennedy 4-22, V Buchanan 2-6, A Dalzell 2-11)
Bready 62-6 (14.4 overs, N Arbuckle 3-11, J Logue 2-10)

 

  • Bready (2) beat Eglinton by 67 runs.


Bready, 22 May.
Bready 112-5 (20.0 overs, A Dalzell 43*, Z Craig 3-14)
Eglinton 45 (18.0 overs, K Scanlon 3-7)

 

  • Killyclooney (2) beat Newbuildings by 8 wickets.


Killyclooney, 22 May.
Newbuildings 68 (18.5 overs, G Nelson 3-12, J McDonald 2-7)
Killyclooney 71-2 (14.2 overs, A Nicholl 34*, K Laird 2-3)

 

  • Donemana (0) lost to Strabane (2) by 62 runs.

The Holm, 22 May.
Strabane 128-4 (20.0 overs, H Magee 58)
Donemana 66-7 (20.0 overs, N Mullen 2-7)

 

  • Burndennett (2) beat Fox Lodge (0) by 2 runs.


Burndennett, 22 May.
Fox Lodge 98-9 (19.5 overs, H McLaughlin 35*, J Logue 3-13, M McGettigan 2-36, L Neely 2-17)
Burndennett 100-9 (19.5 overs, J Logue 30, K Bates 2-9, M Devine 2-31)

 

  • Fox Lodge (2) beat Donemana (0) by 5 runs.


Ballymagorry, 15 May.
Fox Lodge 65-1 (10.0 overs, J McIntyre 26*)
Donemana 60-6 (10.0 overs, S Black 2-15, J McIntyre 2-8)

 

  • Bready (2) beat Killyclooney by 6 wickets.


Bready, 8 May.
Killyclooney 63-9 (11.5 overs, J Rankin 3-19, V Buchanan 3-9)
Bready 65-4 (9.0 overs, J Rankin 25, E Goodman 2-29)

 

  • Donemana (0) lost to Burndennett (2) by 8 wickets.


Donemana, 8 May.
Burndennett 183-2 (20.0 overs, J Logue 103*, K McGarrigle 27, N Arbuckle 27*)
Donemana 140-6 (20.0 overs, L Olphert 25, G Scott 31, N Arbuckle 2-18, L Brandon 2-20)
UA-102191987-1