Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

Club Forums set for next week on proposals

Following on from yesterday’s correspondence from the NWCU outlining draft plans for next season, the Union explained some of the […]

Read More

NWCU Board announce new club proposals

The North West Cricket Union will meet with club representatives next week to discuss proposals for restructuring the game at […]

Read More

Battling Warriors edged out in Dublin

The season ended in defeat for the Warriors at Malahide on Monday but there were certainly positives for Ian McGregor […]

Read More

Warriors finish with trip South

The North West Warriors will wrap up the 2020 season on Monday as they head to Malahide to take on […]

Read More