Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

WARRIORS ARE IPT2O CHAMPIONS

The North West Warriors are the 2021 IPT20 Champions after a thoroughly dominant 8-wicket win over Leinster Lightning in Sunday’s […]

Read More

Warriors prepare for IPT20 Showdown

The 2021 cricket season draws to a conclusion this weekend as the Interprovincial T20 series is decided at Comber. Heading […]

Read More

Brigade seal comfortable cup final success

Brigade have won the North West senior cup for the third time in four years after a comfortable 6-wicket success […]

Read More

Bready Cricket Club through to the last 16 Nominee’s for the UK National Lottery Project of the Year

Bready Cricket Club is one of only two sports clubs in the UK shortlisted for the award. You can now […]

Read More