Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

ECB Core Coach - Comes to the North West

The ECB Core coach (Equivalent to the formally named ECB Level 2 Course) is being delivered in the North West […]

Read More

Umpires announce 2023 Training Course details

The local Umpires Association has confirmed the details for this year’s training course which they hope will see them attract […]

Read More

North West Trio Star in Zimbabwe Win

Ireland’s Under-19 Women recorded a 4-wicket victory over Zimbabwe in Pretoria this morning as the build-up continued ahead of the […]

Read More

Boyd Relishing New Season Challenge

North West Warriors Head Coach Boyd Rankin has plenty to keep him occupied over the Christmas holidays this year, however […]

Read More