Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

NWCU Covid 19 Update

In consultation with Cricket Ireland and the other Provincial Unions, the NWCU have decided to extend the suspension of all […]

Read More

NWCU Update for clubs on Covid 19

The NWCU have been issuing updates to a number of different groups today in relation to the Coronavirus.

Read More

NWCU Statement on Coronavirus

NWCU is liaising with Cricket Ireland as well as working closely with relevant sporting authorities, to ensure we are fully […]

Read More

Funding Boost for NWCU ahead of New Zealand visit

The North West Cricket Union has announced that it is to receive funding of £35,000 from Derry & Strabane District […]

Read More