Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

NWCU Player's Survey

The NWCU have launched the 2022 Cricket Player’s Survey to help hear the views of players across the Union.

Read More

U17 Boys and Girls Warriors Sessions

The NWCU are hosting a number of open sessions for next season’s U17 Warriors Boys & Girls Squads.

Read More

Warriors' trio part of Ireland T20 World Cup journey

The Ireland men’s senior squad departs for Australia today ahead of the upcoming T20 World Cup with North West Warriors […]

Read More

NWCU Presentation nights confirmed

The North West Cricket Union has confirmed that its annual prize-giving dinner will return this year and will be preceded […]

Read More