Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

NWCU to hold Club Forum this Wednesday

The NWCU will hold a Club Forum this Wednesday 21st April at 7pm via Zoom to update clubs on Return […]

Read More

Warriors youth squads return to training with over 150 boys and girls involved

The North West Warriors youth squads will return to training from tomorrow with their biggest programme to date.

Read More

NWCU welcomes NI Executive announcement and confirms proposed season start date

The NWCU has welcomed the positive announcement from the NI Executive of a return to competitive cricket in Northern Ireland.

Read More

NWCU launches new kids programmes

The NWCU have announced the launch of two new Cricket Ireland kids programmes available to participating clubs this summer and […]

Read More