Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

New 6-week pre-season 'Warriors Wellness' Programme

The NWCU have launched a new online pre-season ‘Warriors Wellness’ programme to help our players prepare for the season ahead.

Read More

NWCU squads set to return in February

The NWCU is hopeful of starting training sessions again in early February for the various Warriors squads.

Read More

Four new faces at Board level after North West AGM

The NWCU held its Annual General Meeting by Zoom on Tuesday night as delegates took stock of a difficult 2020 […]

Read More

NWCU club support webinars on Sport NI Sustainability Fund

The NWCU will hold webinars this week to support clubs in their applications for the Sport NI Sustainability Fund

Read More