Women & Girls

Women & Girls Cricket

 

TeamPWTLNRPTS
Bready1020264
Burndennett10500510
Strabane1030166
Eglinton1010362
Fox Lodge1020534
Killyclooney1010362

Impressive Dragons win at Lisburn

It was a landmark day for the Dragons at Lisburn on Sunday as they beat the Typhoons in the Arachas […]

Read More

Runs galore as Long's SuperValu League returns

There were no weather problems on Sunday across the North West as the season’s first week of 40-over league cricket […]

Read More

Saturday Shocks in Sports Hub NW Senior Cup

Glorious sunshine greeted the start of this season’s Sports Hub NW senior cup on Saturday with plenty of thrills and […]

Read More

Knights edge out Warriors in low-scoring contest

It was to prove a hugely frustrating afternoon for the home side at Bready today as the North West Warriors […]

Read More